Thursday, April 17, 2008
- last night in Kampar -
life in kampar was like SO BORING...
=.=
one word to describe...lifeless...

but i'm happy that tomorrow i finally can go back to my HOME...
i miss home...
i miss astro =.= alots...
i mean ALOTS~!
as this days i'm having insomnia..
if now i'm in ipoh n i can't sleep...
at least i got astro to watch...
but here...kampar...what also don't have~! =.=
aiks...

after tomorrow i can consider as graduate d...
as this sem i don't have any final exam to sit for...
finish tomorrow's essay test then i can say byebye to kampar...
but after half a year i need to come back again...
for degree...my goodness...

i couldn't go for advance diploma in kl main campus since my dad, my mom, n my brother don't let...they said dangerous wo...n they insist me to work for my brother first...
well no choice i'll just have to obey their decision...
n i could only enjoy until end of april...
cause i need to work for my brother from may onwards until the jan intake of utar kampar...
my brother said he gonna teach me different kinda programming language...

i scare i couldn't do well honestly... =.=
however i'll try my best...
but half a year in ipoh...except for working for my brother...
what else i can do eh? =.=

at first i was kinda excited as i thought i could drive myself to golf club a few times a week to do some exercises like go for gym, swimming, tennis, squash, n stuff...
but mana tau golf club just started to renovate...n it will only be done in 2009 october~! T.T
at first i planned until nice nice d...mana tau now...sad nyaz =.=

well however tonight it's gonna be the last night for me in kampar...
to be honestly i will not miss my room in kampar...
too many things happened here before...it brings me loneliness n sadness somehow...
so i prefer my room in ipoh =)

however i'll definatelly miss all my friends i got to know in kampar...
some of them came from different places...
some of them gonna go for advance diploma in kl...
some of them going somewhere else...
so i think it's difficult to keep in touch with them d once we got graduate...
but well that's life...

i guess i was too boring so i wrote alots of rubbish tonight...haha...

hmm somehow last night after a friend of mine told me to change my attitude...
well i do know that i've some kinda attitude problems...one of it is i always expect things will go my way...
so i started to think...
maybe my attitude problems were the reason that made all these things happened today...
i couldn't blame him for what he had done to me...
it's because of me after all...perhaps...

i thought of changing my attitude for so many times...but i always failed to do so...
maybe i wasn't trying hard enough i guess...
i'll keep on trying...i hope i could be a better person...
not for others...it's for myself...

well however all these things had past...
since i couldn't do anything...
so as what i said...
i've moved on n be happy...
that's the best thing i can do for myself...

however i'll definatelly miss those happy n sweet moments being together with him...
but i'll keep all those happy n memorable moments in my mind...
n now it had already became a part of memories in my life...

so now i could start my life all over again =)
chuilynn says at 11:24:00 PM
0 Comment(s)